Schedule & Tickets

General Public

Included in your ticket purchase is access to our fun, entertaining, creative and interactive on-site activities.

During the weekend (May 14-15), tickets are available on this page, at our on-site box office or by emailing julian@ottawajazzfestival.com!

Educators

To book a class, complete our online form or contact:

Julie Campbell
613-241-0999 x 111
julie@ottawachildrensfestival.ca

Special Attraction!

Thursday - Sunday
dotMAZE: Get Lost!

Tuesday, May 10 (opening night)

7pm
Raw Metal
Tent 1

 
 
Wednesday, May 11

9:45am
Alvin Sputnik: Deep Sea Explorer
Barney Danson Theatre

10am
Mr. Eric Litwin: Live!
Ateliers

10am
Raw Metal
Tent 1

11am
Will Stroet and the Backyard Band
TD Music Tent

11:15am
Mr. Eric Litwin: Live!
Ateliers

12pm
Alvin Sputnik: Deep Sea Explorer
Barney Danson Theatre

12:30pm
Raw Metal
Tent 1

12:30pm
Mr. Eric Litwin: Live!
Ateliers

7pm
The Box Brothers
Tent 1

 
 
Thursday, May 12

10am
Mr. Eric Litwin: Live!
TD Music Tent

10am
The Box Brothers
Tent 1

10:30am
Songs From Above
Ateliers

11:15am
Mr. Eric Litwin: Live!
TD Music Tent

12pm
Alvin Sputnik: Deep Sea Explorer
Barney Danson Theatre

12:30pm
The Box Brothers
Tent 1

12:30pm
Songs From Above
Ateliers

12:30pm
Mr. Eric Litwin: Live!
TD Music Tent

7pm
Alvin Sputnik: Deep Sea Explorer
Barney Danson Theatre

 
 
Friday, May 13

9:45am
Raw Metal
Tent 1

9:45am
Alvin Sputnik: Deep Sea Explorer
Barney Danson Theatre

10:30am
Songs From Above
Ateliers

11am
Will Stroet and the Backyard Band
TD Music Tent

12pm
Alvin Sputnik: Deep Sea Explorer
Barney Danson Theatre

12pm
Songs From Above
Ateliers

12:30pm
The Box Brothers
Tent 1

 
 
Saturday, May 14

10am
Raw Metal
Tent 1

10am
Mr. Eric Litwin: Live!
TD Music Tent

11am
Alvin Sputnik: Deep Sea Explorer
Barney Danson Theatre

11:15am
Mr. Eric Litwin: Live!
TD Music Tent

11:30am
Songs From Above
Ateliers

12pm
Raw Metal
Tent 1

12:30pm
Will Stroet and the Backyard Band
TD Music Tent

2:30pm
The Box Brothers
Tent 1

2:30pm
Will Stroet and the Backyard Band
TD Music Tent

3pm
Alvin Sputnik: Deep Sea Explorer
Barney Danson Theatre

3pm
Songs From Above
Ateliers

4pm
Mr. Eric Litwin: Live!
TD Music Tent

4:30pm
The Box Brothers
Tent 1

 
 
Sunday, May 15

10am
Raw Metal
Tent 1

10am
Mr. Eric Litwin: Live!
TD Music Tent

11am
Alvin Sputnik: Deep Sea Explorer
Barney Danson Theatre

11:15am
Mr. Eric Litwin: Live!
TD Music Tent

11:30am
Songs From Above
Ateliers

12pm
Raw Metal
Tent 1

12:30pm
TD Music Tent

2:30pm
The Box Brothers
Tent 1

2:30pm
Will Stroet and the Backyard Band
TD Music Tent

3pm
Alvin Sputnik: Deep Sea Explorer
Barney Danson Theatre

3pm
Songs From Above
Ateliers

4pm
Mr. Eric Litwin: Live!
TD Music Tent

4:30pm
The Box Brothers
Tent 1

 
 
E-newsletter

Sign up to our e-newsletter for upcoming performances, news and contests.

CLOSE